OFFICERS

The Master and his Wardens 2019
Worshipful Master Kevin Mitchell
Officers of Lebanon Lodge 2019

 

Officers 2019

Worshipful Master W. Bro. Kevin Mitchell
I.P.M W. Bro. Terry Thompson
Senior Warden Bro. Robert Tanner
Junior Warden Bro. Michael Johnston
Treasurer W. Bro. Garry Christenson
Secretary W. Bro. Glenn Jess
Asst. Secretary V. W. Bro. Gord Smith
Chaplain W. Bro. Jeremy Tebby
Dir. of Ceremonies W. Bro. John Bradley
Senior Deacon W. Bro. Jacques Basmaji
Junior Deacon W. Bro. David Ritchie
Inner Guard TBD
Senior Steward Bro. Scott Wimpory
Junior Steward W. Bro. Terry Davidson
Tyler W. Bro. Glenn Carr
Historian Bro. Michael Fitzpatrick

masonis-divider-2

Lebanon’s Past Masters

D = Deceased      R = R.W Brother      V = V.W Brother      X = Demit

D V 1860-64 S.B. Fairbanks
D R 1865-66 W. McCabe
D V 1867-68 John Boyd
D 1869 J.P. Smith
D V 1870 John Boyd
D 1871 W.T. Brown
D V 1872 John Boyd
D 1873-74 M. Gilronson
D 1875-76 G.W. Kellond
D 1877-78 W. Deans
D 1879 G.W. Kellond
D 1880 H. Barrett
D R 1881-83 R. McCaw
D 1884-85 Q.D. McNider
D 1886-87 J.S. Beaton
D R 1888-90 F. Rae
D 1891 A. McMillan
D 1892-93 W. Holland
D 1894-95 A.R. McLean
D 1896 T.G. Ryley
D R 1897-98 P.H. Punshon
D 1899-00 W. Dickie
D 1901 W.P. Stericker
D V 1902-03 W.A. Hare
D 1904 T.J. Sheridan
D R 1905-06 W.E.N. Sinclair
D 1907-08 T.H. McMurtry
D V 1909-10 S.J. Babe
D 1911 W. Merritt
D 1912 W.J. Holland
D 1913 H.A. Saunders
D 1914 R.R. Beaton
D 1915 D.M. Hall
D R 1916 W.E. Clarke
D 1917 C.E. Hare
D 1918 F.B.B. Patton
D 1919 E.A. Lovell
D 1920 J.C. McGill
D R 1921 W.G. Bunker
D V 1922 R.F. Bennett
D 1923 H.B. James
D 1924 F. Proctor
D 1925 J.M. Simpson
D 1926 L. Pierson
D R 1927 E.G. Hart
D 1928 R.E. Saunders
D 1929 W.E. Babe
D V 1930 H.S. White
D 1931 M.R. Jacobi
D 1932 A.R.H. Wilson
D 1933 C.B. DeGuerre
D V 1934 H.A. Suddard
D 1935 C.W. Lambert
D 1936 C.E. Eadie
D V 1937 G. Houlden
D 1938 H.P. Hart
D 1939 R.L. Kelly
D 1940 G.H. Lander
D 1941 W.H. Flintoff
D V 1942 W.J. Sargant
D 1943 R.F. Lick
D V 1944 N.A. Rae
D 1945 M. Libby
D 1946 A.G. Coppin
D V 1947 H.O. Flintoff
D 1948 L.W. Currell
D 1949-50 C. Templar
D V 1951 S.F. Everson
D 1952 J.H. Hunter
D 1953 W.H. Gibbie
D 1954 F. Mills
D 1955 F.G. Harris
D V 1956 H. Taylor
D R 1957 T.L. Willson
D 1958 W.L. Huston
D 1959 A.C. Hall
D 1960 W.C. Famme
D 1961 M.D. Jacobi
D 1962 S.G. Werry
D 1963 T.C. Glaspell
D 1964 W. Ross Bell
D 1965 G.E. Pierson
D 1966 W.F. Boorman
D 1967 W.G. Tubb
D 1968 M.B. Reed
D V 1969 J.H. Sproule
D 1970 A.F. Davey
D 1971 D.J. Crothers
D 1972 W.M. Bickle
1973 W.H. Montgomery
D R 1974 J.N. Smyth
1975 B.D. Jackson
D V 1976 W.H. Perryman
D R 1977 P.W.J. McNeil
D 1978 H.A. Bickle
D V 1979 G.D. Ellis
D 1980 J.H. Halliday
D 1981 J.A.H. Kift
D 1982 S.R. Westfll
D 1983 H.W. MacLeod
1984 J.D. Stewart
D 1985 A. Rubin
1986 C.G. Nickerson
V 1987 G.W. Smith
1988 G.W. Christenson
1989 P.B. Jones
D 1990 J.D. Grundie
1991 R.E. Hornaman
1992 J.G. Stewart
1993 T. Fulton
1994 A.F. Vanderheyden
1995 R.G. Hosking
V 1996 B.L. McQuillin
X 1997 A. Grundie
X 1998 J. Cerniuk
R 1999 T.H. Hogg
2000 J. McLean
2001 E. Singh
2002 E. Hassan
V 2003 B. Varga
2004 K. Zenglein
2005 P. Watling
2006 M. Hahn
2007 D.  Ritchie
2008 G. Carr
2009 G. Jess
2010 M. Riley
2011 J. Tellian
2012 J. Basmaji
2013 S. McQuillin
2014 C. Perrin
2015 G. Kieswetter
2016 J. Tebby
2017 J. Bradley
2018 T. Thompson