Click Photo to Enlarge

Officers 2017

Worshipful Master W. Bro. John Bradley
I.P.M W. Bro. Jeremy Tebby
Senior Warden Bro. Terry Thompson
Junior Warden Bro. Kevin Mitchell
Treasurer W. Bro. Garry Christenson
Secretary W. Bro. Glenn Jess
Asst. Secretary V. W. Bro. Gord Smith
Chaplain W. Bro. David Ritchie
Dir. of Ceremonies W. Bro. Glenn Car
Senior Deacon Bro. Robert Tanner
Junior Deacon Bro. Michael Johnston
Inner Guard Bro. Terence Butler
Senior Steward Bro. James Scott
Junior Steward Bro. Nashaat Hassan
Tyler W. Bro. Scott McQuillin
Historian Bro. Michael Fitzpatrick

<

masonis-divider-2

LEBANON LODGE COMMITTEES 2017

COMMITTEE OF GENERAL PURPOSES

Chairman Bro. John Bradley

FINANCE

Chairman W. Bro. Garry Christenson

W. Bro. Glenn Jess

W. Bro. Mark Riley

Auditors – W. Bro. David Ritchie & Bro. John Twiddy

SICK AND VISITING

Chairman Bro. Robert Tanner

BOARD OF RELIEF

Chairman W. Bro. David Ritchie

V. W. Bro. Gord Smith

W. Bro. Garry Christenson

MENTORS AND LODGE OF INSTRUCTION

Chairman Bro. John Bradley

BROTHER TO BROTHER / FRIEND TO FRIEND

Chairman W. Bro. David Ritchie

Bro. Terry Thompson

BLOOD DONORS

Chairman Bro. Michael Johnston

WIDOWS

Chairman V. W. Bro. Gord Smith

MASONIC EDUCATION

Chairman W. Bro. Mark Riley

TEMPLE BUILDING BOARD REPS

W. Bro. Glenn Carr

Bro. Terry Thompson

SPECIAL EVENTS

Chairman W. Bro. John Bradley

Bro. Jay Cutherbertson

25 & 50 YEAR CLUB

Chairman V. W. Bro Gord Smith

MASONIC CHIP

W. Bro. Mark Riley

MASONIC FOUNDATION

Chairman W. Bro. Garry Christenson

MEMBERSHIP

Chairman W. Bro. Glenn Jess

Bro. Terry Thompson

Bro. Kevin Mitchell

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. W. Bro. Jermey Tebby

W. Bro. Garry Christenson

W. Bro. Mark Riley

Bro. Terry Thompson

Bro. Kevin Mitchell

REGALIA

Chairman Bro. Terry Thompson

masonis-divider-2

Lebanon’s Past Masters

D = Deceased      R = R.W Brother      V = V.W Brother      X = Demit

D V 1860-64 S.B. Fairbanks
D R 1865-66 W. McCabe
D V 1867-68 John Boyd
D 1869 J.P. Smith
D V 1870 John Boyd
D 1871 W.T. Brown
D V 1872 John Boyd
D 1873-74 M. Gilronson
D 1875-76 G.W. Kellond
D 1877-78 W. Deans
D 1879 G.W. Kellond
D 1880 H. Barrett
D R 1881-83 R. McCaw
D 1884-85 Q.D. McNider
D 1886-87 J.S. Beaton
D R 1888-90 F. Rae
D 1891 A. McMillan
D 1892-93 W. Holland
D 1894-95 A.R. McLean
D 1896 T.G. Ryley
D R 1897-98 P.H. Punshon
D 1899-00 W. Dickie
D 1901 W.P. Stericker
D V 1902-03 W.A. Hare
D 1904 T.J. Sheridan
D R 1905-06 W.E.N. Sinclair
D 1907-08 T.H. McMurtry
D V 1909-10 S.J. Babe
D 1911 W. Merritt
D 1912 W.J. Holland
D 1913 H.A. Saunders
D 1914 R.R. Beaton
D 1915 D.M. Hall
D R 1916 W.E. Clarke
D 1917 C.E. Hare
D 1918 F.B.B. Patton
D 1919 E.A. Lovell
D 1920 J.C. McGill
D R 1921 W.G. Bunker
D V 1922 R.F. Bennett
D 1923 H.B. James
D 1924 F. Proctor
D 1925 J.M. Simpson
D 1926 L. Pierson
D R 1927 E.G. Hart
D 1928 R.E. Saunders
D 1929 W.E. Babe
D V 1930 H.S. White
D 1931 M.R. Jacobi
D 1932 A.R.H. Wilson
D 1933 C.B. DeGuerre
D V 1934 H.A. Suddard
D 1935 C.W. Lambert
D 1936 C.E. Eadie
D V 1937 G. Houlden
D 1938 H.P. Hart
D 1939 R.L. Kelly
D 1940 G.H. Lander
D 1941 W.H. Flintoff
D V 1942 W.J. Sargant
D 1943 R.F. Lick
D V 1944 N.A. Rae
D 1945 M. Libby
D 1946 A.G. Coppin
D V 1947 H.O. Flintoff
D 1948 L.W. Currell
D 1949-50 C. Templar
D V 1951 S.F. Everson
D 1952 J.H. Hunter
D 1953 W.H. Gibbie
D 1954 F. Mills
D 1955 F.G. Harris
D V 1956 H. Taylor
D R 1957 T.L. Willson
D 1958 W.L. Huston
D 1959 A.C. Hall
D 1960 W.C. Famme
D 1961 M.D. Jacobi
D 1962 S.G. Werry
D 1963 T.C. Glaspell
D 1964 W. Ross Bell
D 1965 G.E. Pierson
D 1966 W.F. Boorman
D 1967 W.G. Tubb
D 1968 M.B. Reed
D V 1969 J.H. Sproule
D 1970 A.F. Davey
D 1971 D.J. Crothers
D 1972 W.M. Bickle
1973 W.H. Montgomery
D R 1974 J.N. Smyth
1975 B.D. Jackson
D V 1976 W.H. Perryman
D R 1977 P.W.J. McNeil
D 1978 H.A. Bickle
D V 1979 G.D. Ellis
D 1980 J.H. Halliday
D 1981 J.A.H. Kift
D 1982 S.R. Westfll
D 1983 H.W. MacLeod
1984 J.D. Stewart
D 1985 A. Rubin
1986 C.G. Nickerson
V 1987 G.W. Smith
1988 G.W. Christenson
1989 P.B. Jones
D 1990 J.D. Grundie
1991 R.E. Hornaman
1992 J.G. Stewart
1993 T. Fulton
1994 A.F. Vanderheyden
1995 R.G. Hosking
V 1996 B.L. McQuillin
X 1997 A. Grundie
X 1998 J. Cerniuk
R 1999 T.H. Hogg
2000 J. McLean
2001 E. Singh
2002 E. Hassan
V 2003 B. Varga
2004 K. Zenglein
2005 P. Watling
2006 M. Hahn
2007 D.  Ritchie
2008 G. Carr
2009 G. Jess
2010 M. Riley
2011 J. Tellian
2012 J. Basmaji
2013 S. McQuillin
2014 C. Perrin
2015 G. Kieswetter
2016 J. Tebby